Senior Management

Mrs S. Pecheur

Head Teacher

Mrs J. Richmond

Deputy Head Teacher

Mr T. Bishop

Assistant Head Teacher for Curriculum and 
Assessment

Mrs E. Sumner

Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion

Mr. O. Wood

Assistant Head for Teaching and Learning

Teaching Staff

Mrs H. Hanson

Pupil Premium Early Years &
Key Stage 1 Leader,
Teacher Class RH

Mrs S. Stone

English Leader,
Teacher Class 1S

Miss J. Hickman

Pupil Premium Key Stage 2 Leader,
Teacher Class 4H

Mr J. Canning

Maths Leader,
Teacher Class 5C

Mrs M. Fisher

Interventions Manager

Mrs H. Hodges

Nursery Teacher

Miss A. Johns

Reception Teacher Class RJ

Mrs J. Pearson

Reception Teacher Class RP

Mrs C. Thompson

Year 1 Teacher Class 1CT

Mrs L. Cornes

Year 1 Teacher Class 1CT

Mrs C. Ray

Year 1 Teacher Class 1R

Miss S. Tipler

Year 2 Teacher Class 2T

Miss C. James

Year 2 Teacher Class 2J

Miss L. McEvilly

Year 2 Teacher Class 2M

Mrs R. Coupland

Year 2 Teacher – Pupil Premium

Miss M. Alsaraf

Year 3 Teacher Class 3A

Miss C. Bevan

Year 3 Teacher Class 3B

Miss A. Wakefield

Year 3 Teacher Class 3W

Mrs E. Hobkirk Smith

Year 4 Teacher Class 4HS

Miss N. Fletcher

Maths Leader,
Teacher Class 5C

Miss E. Atkins

Interventions Manager

Mr A. Knight

Pupil Premium Early Years &
Key Stage 1 Leader,
Teacher Class RH

Mr T. Wynne Willson

English Leader,
Teacher Class 1S

Mrs B. McGarry

Pupil Premium Key Stage 2 Leader,
Teacher Class 4H

Mr R. Ricketts

Maths Leader,
Teacher Class 5C

Mr J. Brazier

Interventions Manager

Mrs K. Harte

Pupil Premium Early Years &
Key Stage 1 Leader,
Teacher Class RH

Miss K. Taylor

English Leader,
Teacher Class 1S

Miss S. Fulford

Pupil Premium Key Stage 2 Leader,
Teacher Class 4H

Mr G. Summers

Maths Leader,
Teacher Class 5C

Teaching Assistants

Miss F. Naureen

Nursery TA

Miss S. Parkes

Nursery TA

Mrs K. Dowell

HLTA

Mrs A. Zafar

TA

Mrs T. Lines-Mullis

TA

Mrs N. Jutley

Nursery TA

Mrs C. Masterson

Nursery TA

Ms L. Simons

HLTA

Mrs S. Mullett

TA

Ms P. O’Brien

TA

Mrs Z. Yasmin

TA

Miss D. McTiernan

Learning Mentor

Office / Support Staff

Mrs A. Bates

Senior Office Manager

Mrs E. Ascough

Office Manager

Mrs P. Johnston

School Administrator

Miss A. Powell

Admin Assistant

Mr J. Byron

IT Manager