Wheelers Lane Staff

Head Teacher

Mrs S. Pecheur

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs J. Richmond

Assistant Head Teacher for Curriculum and Assessment

Mr T. Bishop

Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion

Mrs E. Sumner

Assistant Head Teacher for Teaching and Learning

Mr. O. Wood

English Leader and Year 3 Teacher Class 3S

Mrs S. Stone

Maths Leader, Year 2 Teacher Class 2C and Year 2 Leader

Mr J. Canning

Interventions Manager

Mrs M. Fisher

Nursery Teacher

Mrs H. Hodges

Nursery Teacher

Mrs R. Coupland

Reception Teacher Class RH and Reception Leader

Mrs H. Hanson

Reception Teacher Class RJ

Miss A. Johns

Reception Teacher Class RP

Mrs J. Pearson

Year 1 Teacher Class 1B and Year 1 Leader

Miss E. Baggott

Year 1 Teacher Class 1CP

Miss C. Preston

Year 1 Teacher Class 1CP

Mrs L. Cornes

Year 1 Teacher Class 1R

Mrs C. Ray

Year 2 Teacher Class 2T

Miss S. Tipler

Year 2 Teacher Class 2J

Miss C. James

Year 2 Teacher – Pupil Premium

Miss L. McEvilly

Year 3 Teacher Class 3A

Miss E. Atkins

Year 3 Teacher Class 3W

Miss A. Wakefield

 

 

Year 4 Teacher Class 4H and Year 4 Leader

Miss J. Hickman

Year 4 Teacher Class 4SF

Miss S. Fulford

Year 4 Teacher Class 4F

Miss N. Fletcher

Year 5 Teacher Class 5B and Year 5 Leader

Miss C. Bevan

Year 5 Teacher Class 5A

Miss M. Alsaraf

Year 5 Teacher Class 5K

Mr A. Knight

Year 6 Teacher Class 6M and Year 6 Leader

Mrs B. McGarry

Year 6 Teacher Class 6R

Mr R. Ricketts

Year 6 Teacher Class 6B

Mr J. Brazier

 

 

PPA teacher

Mrs R. Hodges

PPA teacher

Mrs K. Harte

PPA teacher

Miss K. Taylor

PPA teacher

Miss M.Stagg

PPA Teacher

Mr T. Wynne Willson

PPA Teacher

Mrs C. Thompson

 

 

   

Nursery TA

Mrs S. Parkes

HLTA

Mrs K. Dowell

TA

Mrs A. Zafar

TA

Mrs T. Lines-Mullis

TA

Mrs F. Naureen

TA

Mrs N. Jutley

TA

Mrs C. Masterson

TA

Ms L. Simons

HLTA

Mrs S. Mullett

TA

Ms P. O’Brien

TA

Mrs Z. Yasmin

TA

Mrs K. Pemberton

Learning Mentor

Mrs M. Cartmell

 

 

Senior Office Manager

Mrs A. Bates

Office Manager

Mrs E. Ascough

School Administrator

Mrs P. Johnston

Admin Assistant

Miss A. Powell

ICT Manager

Mr J. Byron