Wheelers Lane Staff

Head Teacher

Mrs S. Pecheur

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs J. Richmond

Assistant Head Teacher for Curriculum and Assessment

Mr T. Bishop

Assistant Head Teacher for Inclusion

Mrs E. Sumner

Assistant Head Teacher for Teaching and Learning

Mr. O. Wood

Early Years Leader

Mrs E. Davis

English Leader and Year 6 Teacher Class 6S

Mrs S. Stone

Maths Leader, Year 2 Teacher Class 2C and Year 2 Leader

Mr J. Canning

Interventions Manager

Mrs M. Fisher

Reception Teacher Class RH and Reception Leader

Mrs H. Hanson

Reception Teacher Class RR

Mrs C. Ray

Reception Teacher Class RD

Miss L. Davis

Year 1 Teacher Class 1B and Year 1 Leader

Miss E. Baggott

Year 1 Teacher Class 1CH

Mrs H. Hodges

Year 1 Teacher Class 1CH

Mrs L. Cornes

Year 1 Teacher Class 1J

Miss A. Johns

Year 2 Teacher Class 2T

Miss S. Tipler

Year 2 Teacher Class 2W

Miss A. Wakefield

Year 2 Teacher – More able

Miss L. McEvilly

Year 3 Teacher Class 3H and Year 3 Leader

Miss J. Hickman

Year 3 Teacher Class 3A

Miss E. Atkins

Year 3 Teacher Class 3B

Miss K. Barnes

Year 4 Teacher Class 4SF

Miss S. Fulford

Year 4 Teacher Class 4K

Mr A. Knight

Year 4 Teacher Class 4F

Miss N. Fletcher

Year 5 Teacher Class 5B and Year 5 Leader

Miss C. Bevan

Year 5 Teacher Class 5A

Miss M. Alsaraf

Year 5 Teacher Class 5JB

Mr J. Brazier

Year 6 Teacher Class 6M and Year 6 Leader

Mrss B. McGarry

Year 6 Teacher Class 6R

Mr R. Ricketts

 

 

PPA teacher

Mr T. Wynne Willson

PPA teacher

Mrs C. Thompson

PPA teacher

Mrs R. Hodges

PPA teacher

Mrs K. Harte

PPA teacher

Miss K. Taylor

 

 

Nursery TA

Mrs T. Lines-Mullis

Nursery TA

Mrs S. Parkes

Reception HLTA

Mrs K. Dowell

Reception TA

Mrs A. Zafar

Reception TA

Mrs J. Manku

Year 1 TA

Mrs A. Cooper

Year 1 TA

Mrs P. Keen

Year 2 TA

Mrs M. Cartmell

Year 2 TA

Mrs F. Naureen

Year 2 TA

Mrs N. Jutley

Year 3 TA

Mrs C. Masterson

Year 4 TA

Ms L. Simons

Year 5 HLTA

Mrs S. Mullett

Year 5 TA

Ms P. O’Brien

Year 6 TA

Mrs Z. Yasmin

Year 6 TA

Mrs K. Pemberton

SEND HLTA

Mrs R. Smith

Learning Mentor

Miss D. McTiernan

 

 

Senior Office Manager

Mrs A. Bates

Office Manager

Mrs E. Ascough

School Administrator

Mrs P. Johnston

Admin Assistant

Mrs G. Machin

Admin Assistant

Miss A. Powell

ICT Manager

Mr J. Byron

 

Go to top